jQuery Menu by Apycom

AWARDS-HONOURS

Our Scientists have received various awards and honours for their exemplary work in Agri and allied fields for the benefit of farming community.


    District level Best Extension work in Jal Shakthi Progrmme

    Best award in JSA, photograph, farmer Database, website by ATARI, Zone X Hybderabad

    District innovative farmer (Mr.D.Manivannan) award by Director, TNAU, Coimbatore

    Best oral presentation award by ATARI Zone X, Hyderabad

    Best Oral presentation award by ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad

    Farmer Innovatove award by Director, ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad

Year
Name of the award
Name of the awardee
Awarded by
2020-21
Best Programme on Jal Shakti Abhiyan during 2019-20
ICAR KVK Thiruvannamalai
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2020-21
Best website for 2019-20
ICAR KVK Thiruvannamalai
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2020-21
Best Videos during 2019-20
ICAR KVK Thiruvannamalai
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2020-21
Best Photographs during 2019-20
ICAR KVK Thiruvannamalai
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2020-21
Best Farmer Database
ICAR KVK Thiruvannamalai
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2019-20
Best poster presentation during Annual Review workshop 2018-19
Mr.N.Rameshraja, SMS Horticulture
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2019-20
Best Oral presentation during Annual Review workshop 2018-19
Mr.N.Rameshraja
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2019-20
Best Extension Worker awards-(5 Nos)-Jal Shakti Abhiyan - District Level Best performance during Republic Day
Mr.N.Rameshraja, SMS Horticulture
Mrs.T.Margaret, SMS Home Science
Mr.P.Narayanan, SMS Plant Protection
Mr.V.Suresh, SMS Agricultrual Extension
Dr.K.Mayakrishnan, SMS Animal Sciecne
District Collector, Thiruvannamalai.
2019-20
Award for best exhibits
Mr.Karthikeyan & Kasthuri (Farmer) from Mottur village of Polur.
Mr.Vijayasarathy(Farmer) from Jamunamarathur.
Centre of Excellence in Millets, Thiruvannamalai.
2019-20
Award for paddy competition
Mr.Rajendiran (Farmer) from Desur village, Vandavasi taluk.
Department of Agriculture at the district level.
2018-19
Farm Innovator
Mr.D.Manivannan, S/o Dharuman, Sadhuperipalayam
ATARI, Zone X, Hyderabad
2018-19
Best Innovative Farmer for IFS
Mr.Rajendiran (Farmer) from Desur village, Vandavasi taluk.
TNAU, Coimbatore
2018-19
Best farmer in organic farming
Mr.N.Parthasarathy (Farmer, Aathanur)
State Department of Agriculture
2017-18
Best extension service
Mr.N.Rameshraja, SMS Horticulture
Mr.P.Narayanan, SMS Plant Protection
Mr.P.Rajesh, SMS Agronomy
Reliance foundation.